Is Aleppo Vanilin Tahini Halva Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SESAME PASTE (MIN 52%), SUGAR, SOAPWORT EXTRACT, EMÜLSIFIER (MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES OF VEGETABLE OILS), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID-E330), NATURAL-LIKE AROMA (VANILIN)
Check Aleppo Vanilin Tahini Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleppo Vanilin Tahini Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSpicy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


