Is Alessi Autentico Premium Aceto Balsamico Bianco White Balsamic Vinegar Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright, mildly sweet-tangy flavor with a light, slightly syrupy texture, useful for dressings, marinades, glazes and finishing vegetables, seafood and fruit. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced acidity and versatility in salads and sauces, noting consistent quality; occasional comments mention expectations of stronger sweetness compared with dark balsamic or richer flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar, Grape Musts, Acidity 65% Contains Sulfites

Check Alessi Autentico Premium Aceto Balsamico Bianco White Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alessi Autentico Premium Aceto Balsamico Bianco White Balsamic Vinegar is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMarinadingDipping
Dairy Free? Alessi Autentico Premium Aceto Balsamico Bianco White Balsamic Vinegar | Spoonful