Is Alessi Pasta Sauce, Alla Norma with Eggplant Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Sicilian Pear-shaped Tomatoes, Sicilian Eggplant, Sunflower Oil, Alessi Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Garlic, Alessi Sea Salt, Basil And Hot Peppers

Check Alessi Pasta Sauce, Alla Norma with Eggplant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping