Is ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- lysozyme from egg
lysozyme from egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LIGHT CREAM (MILK,CREAM), WATER, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), MODIFIED CORN STARCH GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONED CHEESE BLEND (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID.
Check ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


