Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alka Seltzer Original Pain Relief Tablets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Effervescent Tablet contains: Aspirin 324mg, Sodium content: 477mg per Tablet

Check Alka Seltzer Original Pain Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alka Seltzer Original Pain Relief Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Alka Seltzer Original Pain Relief Tablets | Spoonful