Is All Butter Shortbread Petticoat Tails & Fingers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), BUTTER (MILK) (31%), SUGAR, MAIZE STARCH, SALT.
Check All Butter Shortbread Petticoat Tails & Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Butter Shortbread Petticoat Tails & Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE PURE BUTTER SHORTBREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


