Is all butter shortbread rounds Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 34% Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Soya.
Check all butter shortbread rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open all butter shortbread rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


