Is All butter shortbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], 29% Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Cornflour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Natural Flavouring, Salt. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Nuts and Soya. LIDL
Check All butter shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All butter shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


