Is ALL MALT AMBER-LAGER WORCESTERSHIRE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
- wheat
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEER (MALT AMBER LAGER), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, VINEGAR, DEMERARA SUGAR (NATURAL CANE SUGAR), MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, TABASCO SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), ANCHOVY PASTE.
Check ALL MALT AMBER-LAGER WORCESTERSHIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL MALT AMBER-LAGER WORCESTERSHIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


