Is ALL NATURAL ENTREES, TOMATO BASIL PENNE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- part skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED 9 GRAIN PASTA (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN FLOURS [ WHEAT {ULTRAGRAIN}, BARLEY {SUSTAGRAIN}, RYE, OATS, AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SORGHUM, TEFF], WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE), TOMATOES IN JUICE, ONIONS, PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BASIL, GARLIC, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, SPICE.
Check ALL NATURAL ENTREES, TOMATO BASIL PENNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL ENTREES, TOMATO BASIL PENNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


