Is All Natural Roasted Pecans - Pack of 4 (Sea Salt) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pecan halves

roasted pecan halves

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Pecan Halves, Sea Salt

Check All Natural Roasted Pecans - Pack of 4 (Sea Salt) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural Roasted Pecans - Pack of 4 (Sea Salt) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad