Is ALLA GENOVESE PESTO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- lysozyme from egg
lysozyme from egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG [PRESERVATIVE]), CASHEWS, POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, SPICES, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), PINE NUTS, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, GLUCONE DELTA-LACTONE (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check ALLA GENOVESE PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLA GENOVESE PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


