Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Allinson's Vitamin D Fast Action Yeast 6 x 7g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Emulsifier: Sorbitan Monostearate

Check Allinson's Vitamin D Fast Action Yeast 6 x 7g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking
Tree Nut Free? Allinson's Vitamin D Fast Action Yeast 6 x 7g | Spoonful