Is ALMOND BEAR CLAW DANISH, ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, GLYCERINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE), XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CELLULOSE GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ALMOND BEAR CLAW DANISH, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BEAR CLAW DANISH, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


