Is ALMOND & COCONUT WHOLE SUM BARS, ALMOND & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COCONUT, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), SOY LECITHIN.
Check ALMOND & COCONUT WHOLE SUM BARS, ALMOND & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND & COCONUT WHOLE SUM BARS, ALMOND & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


