Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Almond Fresh, Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, ALMONDS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CANOLA LECITHIN, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check Almond Fresh, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Fresh, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Almond Fresh, Vanilla | Spoonful