Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ALMOND HANDCRAFTED BRITTLE, ALMOND Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ALMOND HANDCRAFTED BRITTLE, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? ALMOND HANDCRAFTED BRITTLE, ALMOND | Spoonful