Is Almond Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Inulin, Honey, Palm Kemel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter, Contains Almonds, Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Nut Shell Fragments
Check Almond Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


