Is Almond Sweet Crisps, Lemon Poppy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Almonds, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder

Check Almond Sweet Crisps, Lemon Poppy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Sweet Crisps, Lemon Poppy is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Egg Free? Almond Sweet Crisps, Lemon Poppy | Spoonful