Is Almond Sweet Crisps, Lemon Poppy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Almonds, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder

Check Almond Sweet Crisps, Lemon Poppy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Sweet Crisps, Lemon Poppy is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go