Is Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zucker, Kakaobutter, 18% geröstete Mandeln, Vollmilchpulver, 9% Karamellpulver (Magermilchpulver, Molkenerzeugnis, Zucker, Kohlenhydrate Ballaststoffe davon Zucker Eiweiß Kakaomasse, Butter, natürliches Aroma), Salz Süßmolkenpulver, 0,5% Speisesalz, Glasur - 44,0g 43,0g 2.5g 11,0g 0.83 1707140 masse (Maltodextrin, Glukosesirup, Rapsöl, Kokosnussöl), Emulgator: Lecithine; na Aroma. Kann Spuren von anderen Schalenfrüchten, Erdnüssen, Weizen, F enthalten. Vor Wärme schützen und trocken lagern Ungeöffnet mindestens habar bis
Check Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


