Is Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 83 1707140 masse
83 1707140 masse
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zucker, Kakaobutter, 18% geröstete Mandeln, Vollmilchpulver, 9% Karamellpulver (Magermilchpulver, Molkenerzeugnis, Zucker, Kohlenhydrate Ballaststoffe davon Zucker Eiweiß Kakaomasse, Butter, natürliches Aroma), Salz Süßmolkenpulver, 0,5% Speisesalz, Glasur - 44,0g 43,0g 2.5g 11,0g 0.83 1707140 masse (Maltodextrin, Glukosesirup, Rapsöl, Kokosnussöl), Emulgator: Lecithine; na Aroma. Kann Spuren von anderen Schalenfrüchten, Erdnüssen, Weizen, F enthalten. Vor Wärme schützen und trocken lagern Ungeöffnet mindestens habar bis
Check Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


