Is Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucker, Kakaobutter, 18% geröstete Mandeln, Vollmilchpulver, 9% Karamellpulver (Magermilchpulver, Molkenerzeugnis, Zucker, Kohlenhydrate Ballaststoffe davon Zucker Eiweiß Kakaomasse, Butter, natürliches Aroma), Salz Süßmolkenpulver, 0,5% Speisesalz, Glasur - 44,0g 43,0g 2.5g 11,0g 0.83 1707140 masse (Maltodextrin, Glukosesirup, Rapsöl, Kokosnussöl), Emulgator: Lecithine; na Aroma. Kann Spuren von anderen Schalenfrüchten, Erdnüssen, Weizen, F enthalten. Vor Wärme schützen und trocken lagern Ungeöffnet mindestens habar bis

Check Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Almonds Salted Caramel White Chocolate | Spoonful