Is Alpine Start Oat Milk Adaptogens Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • organic oat milk

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic oat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OAT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC OATS, ENZYMES), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VEGAN VITAMIN D3.

Check Alpine Start Oat Milk Adaptogens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie