Is Alpro Barista Almond 750ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond (2.4%), Sugar, Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphates), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Guar gum), Sea Salt, Vitamins B12, E, D2

Check Alpro Barista Almond 750ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking