Is Alter Eco | Silk Velvet Truffles | 39% Pure Dark Cocoa, Fair Trade, Organic, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Truffles, Single Bag (10 ct) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Cacao Beans, Caramel Flavor, Vanilla Beans Organic Fair Trade Certifiedtm By Fair Trade Usa, Total 81%, Cocoa: 39% Minimum
Check Alter Eco | Silk Velvet Truffles | 39% Pure Dark Cocoa, Fair Trade, Organic, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Truffles, Single Bag (10 ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco | Silk Velvet Truffles | 39% Pure Dark Cocoa, Fair Trade, Organic, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Truffles, Single Bag (10 ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Super Blackout – Case Of 12 – 2.65 Oz
Equal Exchange Organic Fair Trade Bittersweet Chocolate Chips 70%, 10 oz Bag
Alter Eco Organic Classic Dark Truffles Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Alter Eco | Silk Velvet Truffles | 39% Pure Dark Cocoa, Fair Trade, Organic, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Truffles, Single Bag (10 ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


