Is Altius Just Add Yogurt Garlic and Roasted Bell Peppers. Instant Dip Mix With Sour Cream, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.17 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Onion), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Spices (Paprika), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Olive Oil, Spice Extracts, Vinegar Powder, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Altius Just Add Yogurt Garlic and Roasted Bell Peppers. Instant Dip Mix With Sour Cream, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.17 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Altius Just Add Yogurt Garlic and Roasted Bell Peppers. Instant Dip Mix With Sour Cream, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.17 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Altius Just Add Yogurt Garlic and Roasted Bell Peppers. Instant Dip Mix With Sour Cream, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.17 oz | Spoonful