Is Alu Tama, 9 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice, Sprouted Lentils, Great Northern Beans, Potatoes, Tomatoes, Onion, Fermented (Radish, Cabbage, Carrot, Jalapeno, Bamboo Shoots), Vinegar, Citric Acid, Salt, Cayenne Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Olive Oil, Water, Curry Spices
Check Alu Tama, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alu Tama, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Alu Tama, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryVinegary
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


