No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Always Save Filled Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.

Check Always Save Filled Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Filled Milk is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Always Save Filled Milk | Spoonful