Is Always Save Grated Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Always Save Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad ToppingCooking