Is Always Save Long Grain Rice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS PHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE AND FOLIC ACID
Check Always Save Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Always Save Long Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


