Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED WHITE CORN MEAL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Always Save Self Rising Corn Meal | Spoonful