Is AMAZING APPLE GRANOLA BARS, AMAZING APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), SUGAR, APPLE PUREE (APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), POLYDEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, SORBITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check AMAZING APPLE GRANOLA BARS, AMAZING APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMAZING APPLE GRANOLA BARS, AMAZING APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


