No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Ambrosia 100g Vanilla Custard Dessert Snack Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Riboflavin), Total Milk Content 87%

Check Ambrosia 100g Vanilla Custard Dessert Snack Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Ambrosia 100g Vanilla Custard Dessert Snack Pouch | Spoonful