Is Ambrosia Creamed Rice Sultanas & Nutmeg 400G Tin Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk , Skimmed Milk , Rice (8%), Whey ( Milk ), Sugar, Sultanas (2%), Natural Nutmeg and Cinnamon Flavouring, Total Milk Content 78%

Check Ambrosia Creamed Rice Sultanas & Nutmeg 400G Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Creamed Rice Sultanas & Nutmeg 400G Tin is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item