Is Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 78
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 78
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Modified Starch, Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 78%
Check Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


