Is Ambrosia Planta Plant Protein Sprinkle Cupcake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Vegetable Gum, Annatto Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Salt, Semolina, Organic Coconut Sugar (In Sprinkle Gum Blend: Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Natural Cupcake Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Lohan Gua (Fruit) Extract.
Check Ambrosia Planta Plant Protein Sprinkle Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Planta Plant Protein Sprinkle Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Granule


