Is Ambrosia Planta Plant Protein Sprinkle Cupcake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Vegetable Gum, Annatto Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Salt, Semolina, Organic Coconut Sugar (In Sprinkle Gum Blend: Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Natural Cupcake Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Lohan Gua (Fruit) Extract.

Check Ambrosia Planta Plant Protein Sprinkle Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Wheat Free? Ambrosia Planta Plant Protein Sprinkle Cupcake | Spoonful