Is Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • total milk content 78
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skimmed milk
  • whey

total milk content 78

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
buttermilk
skimmed milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Modified Starch, Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 78%

Check Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping