Is Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Modified Starch, Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 78%

Check Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Ready To Eat Light Devon Custard 4 X 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping