Is American BBQ Company Santa Maria Beef Tri Tip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose. Smoked Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Sugar, Cilantro And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking), Canola Rub (Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Spices [Including Black Pepper, Coriander, Oregano], Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil [Processing Aid]), Dry Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Rosemary Extract (Maltodextrin, Rosemary Oleoresin).
Check American BBQ Company Santa Maria Beef Tri Tip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American BBQ Company Santa Maria Beef Tri Tip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


