Is AMOR CHAMOY Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED NO. 40.
Check AMOR CHAMOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMOR CHAMOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMOR CHAMOY is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


