Is AMOR CHAMOY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED NO. 40.

Check AMOR CHAMOY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMOR CHAMOY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? AMOR CHAMOY | Spoonful