Is Amoretti Premium Syrups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 35 dextrose
  • dextrose

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

35 dextrose
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, dextrose, fructose, water, natural flavour, caramel colour. May contain milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soya, egg, wheat. Ingrédients: sucre de canne, 35 dextrose, fructose, eau, arôme tion Facts ur Nutritive /94 Portions 1pump/1 pompe (8 mL) ries aleur Quotidlenne naturel, colorant caramel. Peut contenir lait, noix, arachides, /Upides Totaux Og 0% Upides Saturé Og 0% pdes Trans Og dum Omg soja, oeuf, blé. PAREVE 0% cides Totaux 8g 3% SHAKE WELL, BIEN AGITER. Fore Og 0% Sucres Totaux 8g Pratine Og Calcium Omg 0% Potas. Omg 0% 6. 19416 23184 AS-66 R2309 121619 Am retti cor

Check Amoretti Premium Syrups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingTopping