Is Amoretti Premium Syrups Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fore og 0% sucres totaux 8g pratine og calcium omg 0% potas
- natural flavour
- 35 dextrose
- dextrose
fore og 0% sucres totaux 8g pratine og calcium omg 0% potas
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, dextrose, fructose, water, natural flavour, caramel colour. May contain milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soya, egg, wheat. Ingrédients: sucre de canne, 35 dextrose, fructose, eau, arôme tion Facts ur Nutritive /94 Portions 1pump/1 pompe (8 mL) ries aleur Quotidlenne naturel, colorant caramel. Peut contenir lait, noix, arachides, /Upides Totaux Og 0% Upides Saturé Og 0% pdes Trans Og dum Omg soja, oeuf, blé. PAREVE 0% cides Totaux 8g 3% SHAKE WELL, BIEN AGITER. Fore Og 0% Sucres Totaux 8g Pratine Og Calcium Omg 0% Potas. Omg 0% 6. 19416 23184 AS-66 R2309 121619 Am retti cor
Check Amoretti Premium Syrups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoretti Premium Syrups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


