Is Amy's Organic Salsa Verde, Verde Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BRINED TOMATILLOS (ORGANIC TOMATILLOS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC ONIONS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN CHILES, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check Amy's Organic Salsa Verde, Verde against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Amy's Organic Salsa Verde, Verde | Spoonful