Is Anadin Joint Pain Tablets 200mg Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Each Tablet contains: Ibuprofen 200mg, Also contains: Sucrose, E216 and E218
Check Anadin Joint Pain Tablets 200mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anadin Joint Pain Tablets 200mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Where to buy
Anadin Joint Pain Tablets 200mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


