Is ANCHO CHILI SEASONING BLEND Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, GARLIC, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONION, SUGAR, RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ANCHO CHILI SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCHO CHILI SEASONING BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep


