Is Anchor Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anchor Butter (50%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil (29%), Water, Salt (1.1%), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Anchor Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


