No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Spreadable Blend of Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchor Butter (50%) ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil (29%), Water, Salt (1.1%), Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Anchor Spreadable Blend of Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Anchor Spreadable Blend of Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread 250g | Spoonful